Our Supporters
(as of October 2011)

Thank you to the Foundation's contributors. They make the work of the CIF possible.

Underwriters ($25,000 or more)
Cement League Advancement Fund
Concrete Industry Board
Dennis, Donald, Joanne & Kathleen in Honor of their father, Joseph DePaola
Vincent J. DeSimone in Memory of Dominick & Josephine DeSimone
Engineered Devices Corp. - Antonio S. Limbardo
Alfred G. Gerosa
Francis J. Principe (Estate)
Lee J. Principe (Estate)
The Principe Family in memory of Virginia Anne Principe

Memorial Tributes ($15,000 or more*)
Friends of Jim Anderson
Friends of Gus Erlemann
Friends of Ray Heun
Friends of Jack Weber
(* Total of all contributions in an individual's memory)

Benefactors ($10,000 to $24,999)
James E. Halpin
Jenna Concrete Corp.

Patrons ($5,000 to $9,999)
AECOM
DeSimone Consulting Engineers
Metallic Lathers Union - Local 46
Thornton Tomasetti

Sponsors ($1,000 to $4,999)
Albanese Organization
All Island Testing
BASF Master Builders
Carmine Attanasio
Bovis Lend Lease LMB
Cape Advisors Inc.
Lynn Carroll
CB Ellis
Cement & Concrete Workers District Council
CFS Steel Corp.
Edward Cohen
DFP Associates
Ferrara Bros. Building Materials Corp.
Friedmutter Group
Joseph D. Goldreich
Greco Bros.
Mr. & Mrs. Jacob Herz
Reginald D. Hough, FAIA
HAKS Engineering
International Union of Operating Engineers
Judlau Contracting Inc.
Kreisler Borg Florman General Construction Co.
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Millennium Partners
NYC Concrete Promotional Council
NYC Dist. Council of Carpenters
Frank Phelan, DIC Underhill JV
NYCON
Port Authority of NY & NJ
Plaza Construction Corp.
RFR Realty LLC
Ruttura & Sons Construction
Edward L. Ryan
Skanska USA Civil Northeast
SLCE Architects LLP
Richard L. Tomasetti
Turner Construction Co.
Ernest E. Trolio
United Masons Local 780
Urban Residential
Waterford Group/Kerzner International/Trading Cove Associates

Contributors ($500 to $999)
Robert & Janet Adamski
AB&T Engineers
Vera Anderson
Artimus Construction
Lynn P. Carroll
Certified Testing Labs
Sing L. Chu
Joseph Gleich
Michael Graves Associates
Ann Hardeman
Humphries & Harding
IBEX
International Teamster Union Local 282
Jani Real Estate
Landair Project Resources Inc.
Francis J. Lombardi
Ed Ries
Rosenwasser/Grossman
Ysrael A. Seinuk
Ava Shypula
Sorbara Construction Corp.
Larry Witte

Supporters ($100 to $499)
ACEC New York
Barry & Nancy Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Arobone
Joseph Bando
Bayside Builders
George & Evelyn Benjamin
Blakeslee Prestress Inc.
Gary and Patricia Cadmartori
George Cakiades
Daniel Castellano
Concessi Engineering PC
Christine DeBarbadillo
Kenneth Delany
Luigi DeMaio
Alfonso DeMatteis Family Foundation
Gustav Erlemann
Edward & Sally Fagan
Charles Feuerstein
Future Tech Consultants
GA Fleet Associates
Nick Grecco
Daniel Grynberg
Hazen and Sawyer
Hirani Engineers
Infilco Degremont
KRB Machinery
Herbert Luff
Peter Macejka
Stephen A. Marchese
Prof. Christian Meyer
Molded Fiber Glass Companies
Montgomery-Watson
Malcolm Pirnie
NTAC Committee
Jerry Parnes
Perry Burton Associates
Frank Sanpei
Schaeffer & Sam
Selnick-Harwood
Beverely Stinson
Thompson Materials
Waldners
Zapken & Loeb LLP

Others
Mary Anderson
Rachel Anderson
Bohdan Bodniewicz
John & Jean Clements
Dorothy Frohlich
Donald Gallo
Bruce & Lynn Jester
Kenneth Krautheim
Joseph Mazzarella
Robert Pape
Vincent Rubino
Richard Speciale
William Tuccillo

In Memory...

The foregoing list includes contributions in memory of
these colleagues and friends:

Anthony Ameruso
Jim Anderson
Ann Attanasio
Lou Boldt
C.E. Boss
Sing Chu
Joseph DePaola
Gus Erlemann
Vivian Goldreich
Walter Goldstein
Alfred Gerosa
Vivian Goldreich
Walter Goldstein
Clifford Gordon
Dorothy Halpin
Richard Harding
Raymond Heun
J. Karl Justin
Michael Katulis
Doc Long
Bryant Mather
Innis O'Rourke
Frank Principe
Lee J. Principe
William Sypher
Jack Weber